Calendar & Bell Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 31
Mon, Nov 1
2nd - Let's Make a Story with Mrs. Leek
-
Art Room
Express Yourself - Readers Theater Club with Ms. Cardiff
-
Ms. Cardiff's Classroom
Board of Education Meeting
District Office
Tue, Nov 2
4th - NIU Field Trip
Northern Illinois University
Run & Fitness Club with Mr. Rocha
-
Gym
5th - Art Club with Mrs. Leek
-
Art Room
Choir/Drum Club with Mrs. Barnett
-
Music Room
Sewing Club with Mrs. Howard
-
Wed, Nov 3
Thu, Nov 4
Run & Fitness Club with Mr. Rocha
-
Gym
5th - Art Club with Mrs. Leek
-
Art Room
After School Sports with Mr. Howell
-
Nicholson Gym
S1 - Master Lego Builders Club with Mrs. Rucka
-
Stem Classroom
Sewing Club with Mrs. Howard
-
Fri, Nov 5
Sat, Nov 6
Sun, Nov 7
Mon, Nov 8
2nd - Let's Make a Story with Mrs. Leek
-
Art Room
Express Yourself - Readers Theater Club with Ms. Cardiff
-
Ms. Cardiff's Classroom
S2 - Master Lego Builders Club with Mrs. Rucka
-
Stem Classroom
Tue, Nov 9
Run & Fitness Club with Mr. Rocha
-
Gym
5th - Art Club with Mrs. Leek
-
Art Room
Choir/Drum Club with Mrs. Barnett
-
Music Room
Sewing Club with Mrs. Howard
-
Wed, Nov 10
Fri, Nov 12
Sat, Nov 13
Sun, Nov 14
Mon, Nov 15
2nd - Let's Make a Story with Mrs. Leek
-
Art Room
Express Yourself - Readers Theater Club with Ms. Cardiff
-
Ms. Cardiff's Classroom
Board of Education Meeting
District Office
Tue, Nov 16
Run & Fitness Club with Mr. Rocha
-
Gym
5th - Art Club with Mrs. Leek
-
Art Room
Choir/Drum Club with Mrs. Barnett
-
Music Room
Sewing Club with Mrs. Howard
-
Wed, Nov 17
Thu, Nov 18
Run & Fitness Club with Mr. Rocha
-
Gym
5th - Art Club with Mrs. Leek
-
Art Room
After School Sports with Mr. Howell
-
Nicholson Gym
Sewing Club with Mrs. Howard
-
Fri, Nov 19
Sat, Nov 20
East & West Aurora Turkey Trot 5k
309 N. River St
SD129 Career Fair
-
West High
Sun, Nov 21
Mon, Nov 22
2nd - Let's Make a Story with Mrs. Leek
-
Art Room
Express Yourself - Readers Theater Club with Ms. Cardiff
-
Ms. Cardiff's Classroom
S2 - Master Lego Builders Club with Mrs. Rucka
-
Stem Classroom
Tue, Nov 23
Wed, Nov 24
Thu, Nov 25
Fri, Nov 26
Sat, Nov 27

2021-2022 Academic year

First page of the PDF file: SchoolYearCalendar2020-2021-Final3

ELEMENTARY SCHEDULE

8:00 am - 2:20 pm
(Monday - Friday)

 

HALF DAY DISMISSAL TIME

8:00 am - 11:20 pm